Child Care Centre

A&A Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 3380 Midland Ave 2nd Floor – 416-298-4489
Abacus Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 20 Chichester Pl – 416-497-1474
Abacus Montessori Learning Centre – 1 Credit Union Dr – 416-494-4650
ABC Academy – 18 Melrose Ave 416-484-0222
ABC Academy 2 – 20 Melrose Avenue – 416-484-0222
ABC Academy Bayview – 1432 Bayview Avenue – 647-349-2229
ABC Academy – Beaches – 1923 Queen St E – 416-484-0222
ABC Academy – McRae – 235 McRae Dr – 647-340-3688
ABC Nursery (Subsidized) – 145 Marlee Ave – 416-789-5011
Absorbent Minds – 16 Old Kingston Rd – 416-284-6286
Absorbent Minds 2 – 20 Old Kingston Rd – 416-283-3467
Acad̩mie Alexandre-Dumas (Subsidized) Р255 Coronation Dr Р416-283-7749
Adath Israel Nursery – 37 Southbourne Ave
After Four Children’s Enrichment Program – 10 Japonica Rd – 416-446-7398
Agape Christian Montessori School – 301 Silver Star Blvd – 647-717-1800
Agincourt Montessori School Inc. – 2575 Midland Ave – 416-291-0726
Agincourt Temple Day Care(Governing Council Of The Salvation Army) (Subsidized) – 3080 Birchmount Rd – 416-497-0329
Air-O-Down Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 7 Hawksdale Rd – 416-633-2014
Albion Early Learning & Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 1545 Albion Rd – 416-392-5083
Alderwood Action After School (Subsidized) – 544 Horner Ave – 416-259-7738
Alderwood Co-Op Nursery School – 44 Delma Dr – 416-993-6963
Alexander Muir Gladstone Jr YMCA (Subsidized) – 108 Gladstone Ave – 416-534-8454
Alexandra Park Early Learning & Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 75 Augusta Sq – 416-392-5515
All About Kids Inc. – 1055 Gerrard St E – 416-463-5437
All About Kids Sheppard – 2005 Sheppard Ave E, Suite 115 – 416-427-0211
Allenby Day Care (Subsidized) – 391 St Clements Ave (Eglinton W. / Avenue Rd.) – 416-487-7108
All My Children Child Care – 1590 Sandhurst Circle (Finch E. / McCowan) – 416-291-9200 – www.allmychildren.ca
Alpha (Brant Street Day Care) (Subsidized) – 20 Brant St (Adelaide W. / Spadina) – 416-368-9735
Alternative Primary School Parent Group (Subsidized) – 1100 Spadina Rd (Spadina / Eglinton W.) – 416-322-5385
Alvin Curling YMCA (Subsidized) – 50 Upper Rouge Trail (Sheppard/Morningside) – 416-287-8534
Ancaster Early Learning & Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 45 Ancaster Rd (Wilson / Dufferin) – 416-392-5064
Angel Child Care Learning Centre (Subsidized) – 25 Thunder Grove (Finch E. / McCowan) – 416-299-0547
Angelgate Daycare Inc – 432 Runnymede Rd (Runnymede / Annette) – 647-835-4546
Angelgate Daycare Inc – 230 Jane Street 230 Jane St – 647-835-4546
Annex Early Learning Centre (Subsidized) – 161 Madison Ave (Dupont / Spadina) – 416-924-0545
Annex Montessori School – 427 Bloor St W – 416-994-0549
Antica Village Children’s Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 360 Hullmar Dr (Steeles W. / Jane) – 416-661-8666
Antrim Child Care – 4A Antrim Cres (Kennedy / Progress) – 416-292-7890
A Place To Play Nursery School Of Bloor West Village – 680 Annette St (Annette / Jane) – 416-767-6650
Apple Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 3434 Eglinton Ave E (Eglinton / Kingston Rd.) – 416-264-3158
Apple Jacks Preschool – 670 Kingston Rd, 2 – 416-690-9555
Arbor Glen Community Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 55 Freshmeadow Dr (Steeles E. / Don Mills) – 416-497-4040
Archway Montessori School – 3385 Lawrence Ave E (Lawrence E. / Bellamy – 416-438-8103
Armour Heights Child Care Program (Subsidized) – 148 Wilson Ave ,108 (Wilson / Avenue Rd.) – 416-486-6881
Arpi Nursery School (Subsidized) – 39 Carl Hall Rd – 416-781-1620
Ars Nursery School – Armenian Community Centre – 45 Hallcrown Pl – 416-491-2900
Ascot Avenue Community Daycare (Subsidized) – 991 St Clair Ave W (St Clair Ave W/Oakwood Ave) – 416-653-7760
Ascot Avenue Community Day Care (Subsidized) – 95 Regal Rd (Davenport / Dufferin) – 416-653-7760
Aspiring Academics Inc – 262 Woodfield Rd – 416-461-8282
Aspiring Academics Preschool-Somerset – 56 Somerset Ave (Davenport Rd / Somerset Ave) – 416-461-8282
Avalon Children’s Montessori School – 31 Wood Glen Rd (Kingston Rd. / Warden) – 416-690-7744
Avenue Road Nursery School (Subsidized) – 1498 Avenue Rd (Avenue Rd. / Lawrence) – 416-783-2773
B.F. Toronto Centre For Early Childhood Education (Subsidized) – 45 Golfdown Dr (Islington / Hwy. 401) – 416-746-6542
Balmy Beach Community Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 14 Pine Ave, Room 107 (Kingston Rd. / Victoria Park) – 416-698-5668
Banting And Best Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 380 Goldhawk Trail (McCowan / McNicoll) – 416-291-6163
Baycrest Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 145 Baycrest Ave (Bathurst / Lawrence) – 416-784-1316
Bay Mills Early Learning & Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 365 Bay Mills Blvd (Birchmount / Sheppard) – 416-392-2294
Bayview Gardens Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 3125 Bayview Ave (Bayview / Finch) – 416-222-9405
Beatty Buddies Daycare (Subsidized) – 55 Woodington Ave (Danforth / Coxwell) – 416-467-8387
Berner Trail Early Learning Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 120 Berner Trail (Neilson / Sheppard) – 416-392-6273
Bessborough Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 211 Bessborough Dr (Bayview / Eglinton) – 416-467-0389
Beverly Glen YMCA (Subsidized) – 85 Beverly Glen Blvd – 647-438-6702
Big Bears Daycare (Subsidized) – 51 Durnford Rd ,2nd Floor – (Sheppard / Kingston Rd.)
Birchmount Place Centre For Early Learning (Subsidized) – 2360 Birchmount Rd (Birchmount / Sheppard E.) – 416-291-0304
Birds And Bees Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 720 Kennedy Rd (Kennedy / Eglinton) – 416-261-5741
Blacksmith Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 45 Blacksmith Cres (Jane / Steeles) – 416-665-3839
Blake Street Early Learning & Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 84 Blake St (Jones / Danforth) – 416-392-5055
Blake Street Satellite Early Learning Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 21 Boultbee Ave, Room 104 (Jones / Gerrard) – 416-392-5055
Blaydon Community Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 25 Blaydon Ave (Keele / Wilson) – 416-638-1461
Blessed Pier Giorgio Frassati Extended Day Program (Subsidized) – 8 Seasons Dr (Markham Rd/ Steeles Ave E) – 416-299-1405
Blessed Trinity Before After School (Subsidized) – 3205 Bayview Ave (Bayview / Finch) – 416-266-3336
Bloorcourt Village Early Learning Centre (Subsidized) – 823 Dovercourt Rd (Bloor W. / Dovercourt) – 416-536-0574
Blue Wave Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 50 Duncairn Rd (Lawrence / Don Mills) – 416-445-0602
Bonaventure Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 295 Dufferin St (Dufferin / King St. W.) – 416-588-4318
Boulton Avenue Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 131 Broadview Ave (Broadview / Queen) – 416-463-7625
Bowmore Child Enrichment Centre (OpEarl Haig)(Subsidized) – 80 Bowmore Rd (Gerrard / Coxwell) – 416-465-6678
Bowmore Road Community Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 80 Bowmore Rd (Gerrard / Coxwell) – 416-463-7345
Braeburn Woods Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 15 Tandridge Cres (Albion / Weston) – 416-745-9472
Brahms Early Learning Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 5 Brahms Ave (Don Mills / Finch) – 416-392-6262
Branson Pre-School Ltd. (Subsidized) – 4866 Bathurst St (Bathurst / Finch) – 416-635-6580
Brian Drive School Age Program (YMCA) (Subsidized) – 95 Brian Dr (Victoria Park / Sheppard) – 416-493-3008
Brian Petits Amis (Subsidized) – 95 Brian Dr (Brian / Sheppard) – 416-491-1231
Briarcrest Child Care (Subsidized) – 60 Wellesworth Dr (Rathburn / Renforth) – 416-620-9914
Bridlegrove Daycare Centre (Subsidized) – 2575 Pharmacy Ave (Pharmacy / Finch) – 416-497-7667
Bridlewood Jr YMCA (Subsidized) – 60 Bridlewood Blvd (Huntingwood / Warden) – 416-492-3364
Brimwood School Age YMCA (Subsidized) – 151 Brimwood Blvd (Brimley / Finch) – 416-293-7326
Broadlands School Age Program YMCA (Subsidized) – 106 Broadlands Blvd (Victoria Park / Lawrence) – 416-229-6324
Brock Early Learning Centre (Subsidized) – 93 Margueretta St (College / Dufferin) – 416-535-3491
Brookhaven Child Care (Subsidized) – 70 Brookhaven Dr (Black Creek / Lawrence W.) – 416-249-6587
Brookhaven Child Care – St. Bernard Site (Subsidized) – 12 Duckworth St (Jane ; Lawrence) – 416-249-6587
Brookside Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 75 Oasis Blvd (Tapscott Rd. / Passmore Ave.) – 416-396-5757
Bruce Woodgreen Early Learning Centre (Subsidized) – 51 Larchmount Ave (Pape / Queen) – 416-645-6000 ext 1158
Buchanan Extended Day & School Age Program (Subsidized) – 4 Bucannan Rd (Warden Ave / Lawrence Ave E) – 416-429-6194
C.D.Farquharson Jr YMCA (Subsidized) – 1965 Brimley Rd (Brimley / Pitfield) – 647-438-7124
Calico Saints Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 35 Calico Dr (Sheppard W. / Jane) – 416-741-8499
Cambridge Place Centre For Early Learning (Subsidized) – 30 Denton Ave (Victoria Park / Danforth Ave.) – 416-699-8636
Campus Community Co-Operative Day Care (Subsidized) – 370 Huron St (Bloor / St. George) – 416-946-0875
Canadiana Court Early Learning Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 20 Gordonridge Pl (Midland / Danforth) – 416-392-5698
Candy Factory Swallows Day Care (Subsidized) – 1411 Bloor St W (Bloor W. / Symington) – 416-537-4154
Cardinal Leger Child Care Centre (Scarborough) (Subsidized) – 600 Morrish Rd (Ellesmere / Morningside) – 416-287-0578
Carefree Preschool (Subsidized) – 370 Dixon Rd (Dixon / Kipling) – 416-244-5529
Carleton Village Early Learning Centre (Subsidized) – 315 Osler St (Davenport / Symington) – 416-651-2550
Carmelite Day Nursery (Subsidized) – 108 Harrison St (Ossington / Dundas) – 416-536-5313
Carousel Child Care Development Centre (Subsidized) – 623 Finch Ave W ,101 (Finch W. / Wilmington) – 416-636-0614
Casa Del Zotto Children’s Centre (Subsidized) – 3010 Dufferin St (Dufferin / Lawrence) – 416-256-6191
Cast For Kids Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 1430 Sheppard Ave W (Sheppard W. / Keele) – 416-638-4487
Castlebar YMCA (Subsidized) – 70 Chartwell Rd (Islington Ave / Ambleside Ave) – 416-917-8900
Catholic Settlement House Day Nursery (Subsidized) – 131 MC Caul St (MC Caul / Dundas W.) – 416-977-0254
Cedarbrae Day Nurseries (Subsidized) – 1385 Midland Ave (Midland / Lawrence E.) – 416-751-0664
Cedarbrae Day Nurseries (20 Greencrest) (Subsidized) – 20 Greencrest Circt (Markham / Lawrence) – 416-431-2504
Cedarbrae Day Nursery (Subsidized) – 1375 Midland Ave (Midland / Lawrence E.)- 416-751-2358
Cedarvale B & A School Program (Subsidized) – 145 Ava Rd (Eglinton W. / Bathurst St.) – 416-658-1874
Centenary Seven Oaks Early Learning & Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 9 Neilson Rd (Ellesmere / Neilson Rd.) – 416-392-4750
Centennial College Early Childhood Education Centre (Subsidized) – 550 Mortimer Ave (Mortimer / Coxwell) – 416-289-5104
Centennial College East York Day Care (Plains Rd) (Subsidized) – 175 Plains Rd (Coxwell / O’Connor) – 416-289-5104
Centennial College Progress Campus Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 941 Progress Ave (Markham / Hwy. 401) – 416-289-5000 ext. 2110
Centennial Infant And Child Centre (Subsidized) – 1580 Yonge St (Yonge/St Clair) – 416-935-0200
Central Eglinton Childrens’ Centre (Subsidized) – 223 Eglinton Ave E (Eglinton / Mt. Pleasant) – 416-440-0383
Central Neighbourhood House (Subsidized) – 349 Ontario St (Parliament / Dundas) – 416-925-4363 ext 110
Centre De La Petite Enfance – Les Amis Du Monde (Subsidized) – 55 Pelham Ave (Dundas/Dupont) – 416-410-2232
Centre Educatif A Petits Pas (Subsidized) – 29 Meadowvale Rd (Meadowvale/Lawrence) – 416-393-5421 ext 2
Centro Clinton Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 460 Manning Ave (College / Bathurst) – 416-537-5841
Champions Children’s Centre (Subsidized) – 9 Grenoble Dr (Don Mills / Eglinton) – 416-467-5983
Charlottetown Kindergarten Extended Care Program (Subsidized) – 85 Charlottetown Blvd (Charlottetown Blvd/Centennial) – 416-281-0262 ext 228
Cheer Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 3300 Kennedy Rd (Kennedy / McNicoll) – 416-292-4720
Chester Jr YMCA (Subsidized) – 115 Gowan Ave (Broadview / Gowan) – 416-421-8101
Le Early Learning & Child Care Centre (Subsidized) – 201 Chester Le Blvd (Victoria Park / Finch Ave E) – 416-338-0715
Child’s Nest Infant Day Care Centre (Subsidized) – 121 Cosburn Ave (Cosburn/Pape) – 416-421-6984
Children’s Circle Of St. Barnabas (Subsidized) – 361 Danforth Ave – 416-461-5151